Jensen Ackles


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 31 this week
Trailer
0:41 | Trailer
Jensen Ross Ackles, better known as simply Jensen Ackles, was born on March 1, 1978, in Dallas, Texas, to Donna Joan (Shaffer) and actor Alan Ackles. He has English, German, and Scottish ancestry. Jensen grew up in Richardson, Texas, together with his older brother, Joshua, and a younger sister, Mackenzie. Jensen graduated from Dartmouth ... See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 167 people
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
updated 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 267 people
updated 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 50 images
updated 10 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 30 Aug 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 30 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jensen Ackles's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nie z tego świata Dean Winchester / Michael / Demon Dean / Dean Smith / Leviathan / Shapeshifter
(2005-2020)
Krwawe walentynki Tom Hanniger
(2009)
Ten Inch Hero Priestly
(2007)
Dni naszego życia Eric Brady
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2005-2020 Nie z tego świata (TV Series)
Dean Winchester / Michael / Demon Dean / ...
- Episode #15.20 (2020) ... Dean Winchester
- Episode #15.19 (2020) ... Dean Winchester
- Episode #15.18 (2020) ... Dean Winchester
- Episode #15.17 (2020) ... Dean Winchester
- Episode #15.16 (2020) ... Dean Winchester
 2017 Kings of Con (TV Series)
Justin Angles
- Arlington, VA (2017) ... Justin Angles
 2015 The Hillywood Show (TV Series short)
Dancer
- Supernatural Parody (2015) ... Dancer
 2011 Supernatural: The Animation (TV Series)
Dean Winchester
- All Hell Breaks Loose: Part 2 (2011) ... Dean Winchester
- All Hell Breaks Loose: Part 1 (2011) ... Dean Winchester
 2010 Tron: Evolution - Battle Grids (Video Game)
Gibson (voice)
 2010 The 3rd Birthday (Video Game)
Kyle Madigan (voice)
 2010 Tron: Evolution (Video Game)
Gibson (voice)
 2010 Batman w cieniu czerwonego kaptura (Video)
Jason Todd / Red Hood (voice)
 2009 Krwawe walentynki
Tom Hanniger
 2007 Ten Inch Hero
Priestly
 2005 Pozarci (Video)
Jake Gray
 2004-2005 Tajemnice Smallville (TV Series)
Jason Teague
- Commencement (2005) ... Jason Teague
- Forever (2005) ... Jason Teague
- Ageless (2005) ... Jason Teague (credit only)
- Blank (2005) ... Jason Teague
- Spirit (2005) ... Jason Teague
 2003-2004 Still Life (TV Series)
Max Morgan
- Gravity (2004) ... Max Morgan
- Not Fade Away (2004) ... Max Morgan
- Pilot (2003) ... Max Morgan
- Evidence ... Max Morgan
- Dissappearances ... Max Morgan
 2004 The Plight of Clownana (Short)
Jensen
 2002-2003 Jezioro marzeń (TV Series)
C.J.
- Goodbye, Yellow Brick Road (2003) ... C.J.
- Lovelines (2003) ... C.J.
- Love Bites (2003) ... C.J.
- Sex and Violence (2003) ... C.J.
- Clean and Sober (2003) ... C.J.
 2001-2002 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Alec / X5-494 / Ben / ...
- Freak Nation (2002) ... Alec / X5-494
- Love Among the Runes (2002) ... Alec / X5-494
- She Ain't Heavy (2002) ... Alec / X5-494
- Dawg Day Afternoon (2002) ... Alec / X5-494
- Hello, Goodbye (2002) ... Alec / X5-494
 2001 Blondynka (TV Mini-Series)
Eddie G
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Eddie G
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Eddie G
 1998-2000 Dni naszego życia (TV Series)
Eric Brady
- Episode #1.8854 (2000) ... Eric Brady
- Episode #1.8821 (2000) ... Eric Brady
- Episode #1.8733 (2000) ... Eric Brady
- Episode #1.8620 (1999) ... Eric Brady
- Episode #1.8618 (1999) ... Eric Brady
 1997 Cybill (TV Series)
David
- The Wedding (1997) ... David
 1996-1997 Mr. Rhodes (TV Series)
Malcolm
- The Valentine Show (1997) ... Malcolm
- Tom's Not Headmaster Show (1997) ... Malcolm
- The Welcome Back Show (1997) ... Malcolm
- The Italian Show (1997) ... Malcolm
- The Courtroom Show (1997) ... Malcolm
 1996 Slodka dolina (TV Series)
Brad
- All Along the Water Tower (1996) ... Brad
 1995 Wishbone (TV Series)
Michael Duss
- ¡Viva Wishbone! (1995) ... Michael Duss
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sings lead vocals in "Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas" on friend Jason Manns' album titled "Christmas With Friends" See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Facebook | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Dean Winchester's reaction to his father's death on Nie z tego świata (2005)] A lot of issues, yeah. Dean's definitely having issues on camera. I'm just having issues because I don't get to hang out with him [Jeffrey Dean Morgan, who played John] anymore. See more »

Trivia:

Has sung lead vocals on two songs on the albums "Sharing the Covers" and "Christmas With Friends". See more »

Trademark:

Ginger Beard See more »

Nickname:

Jay See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed